Golden colour and the oil which is most rapidly absorbed into the skin and is not sticky. Good for hair care and all skin types and can be used on its own.
Jojoba oil (pronounced "ho-HO-bah") is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) plant, a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico.
Think Aromatherapy makes no medical claims for any of the products on this web site. If you have any medical problems then it may be advisable to consult your GP before
using any aromatherapy products. Always read the full warnings before use.