Jojoba Carrier Aromatherapy Oil, 50ml

my account redeem voucher

Cost of basket: £0.00
Items in basket: 0

checkout
free delivery on UK orders over £25

You are in:  aromatherapy • carrier oils  • jojoba carrier aromatherapy oil 50ml

quick search
Aromatherapy

Jojoba Carrier Aromatherapy Oil 50ml

£6.00

Golden colour and the oil which is most rapidly absorbed into the skin and is not sticky. Good for hair care and all skin types and can be used on its own.

Jojoba Carrier Aromatherapy Oil 50ml
click an image to enlarge
click image to enlarge

Jojoba oil (pronounced "ho-HO-bah") is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) plant, a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico.

 

Think Aromatherapy • 231 Fulwood Road • Broomhill • Sheffield • S10 3BA • Tel: 0114 244 3067 • Fax: 0114 244 3059 • Registered in England 06839967

Think Aromatherapy makes no medical claims for any of the products on this web site. If you have any medical problems then it may be advisable to consult your GP before using any aromatherapy products. Always read the full warnings before use.

Web Design Sheffield, Arkom Creative Technology